Academics Alumni Aragon Student/Parent Handbook Behaviors for Learning Bell Schedule Contact Us Directions ESLR'S Graduation Requirements Library School Calendars School Accountability Report Card Title IX WASC Safe School Plans
Tools Forms Aragon Cafe Lab Calendars Student Response System
Aragon Excellence Fund PTSO Common Core Aragon Site Council 8th Grade Transition Program Asian Parent Group Athletic Boosters Black Parents Association Drama Boosters Latino Parents Group Music Boosters Senior Parents Prom Homecoming Graduation Schoolloop Registration Aragon Cafe Title IX
Course Directory Elective Preview Videos Guidance, Career & College College and Career Center Clubs Silver Sword Aragon Tutor Club Student Dress Code Summer Assignments Graduation Aragon Cafe Activate your myahs account myahs setup request
contacts Drop-In Hours Resources Mental Health Organizations and Resources Recommended Books for Parents Useful Articles

Club List Fall 2017

Club Meeting Day Room Advisor
American Cancer Society Wednesday 120 Thurtle, G.
American Red Cross Monday 203 Montelongo
Aragon Conservative Club Tuesday and Thursday 312 Doyle
Aragon Robotics Monday & Thursday (after school) 315 Sipple
Armenian Club Thursday 240 Ramos
Asian Pop Club Tuesday 602 Chen
Black Student Union Wednesday 236 Bush
Botany Club Thursday 315 Sipple
Bring Change 2 Mind Tuesday 222 Elenz-Martin
Business and Tecnology Friday 221 Salis
Calligraphy Club Thursday 203 Montelongo
China Speaks Club Monday 120 Thurtle, G.
Chinese Conversation Club Tuesday 150 Fan
Christian Club Wednesday 150 Fan
Cinematix Thursday 125 Daniel, J
DIY Club Tuesday 313 Belvini
Dobby and the House Elves Tuesday 120 Thurtle, G.
Fantasy Sports Club Monday 172 Colglazier
Foodies of Aragon Monday 142 Hontalas
Game Club Tuesday 101 Johnson, D
Gender and Sexuality Awareness Thursday 123 Bravo
Girl Up Club Friday 222 Elenz-Martin
Harvard Model Congress Friday 162 Sadlon
Improv Team     Smuin
Interact Club Thursday 145 Wang
internet Culture Club Friday 603 Davis
Investor Club Tuesday 244 Sharvini
Jabberwocky Thursday 131 Francis
Japan Club Monday 223 Hosoi
Key Club Thursday 172 Colglazier
LEOS Club Wednesday 145 Wang
Math Club Tuesday 246 Reiss
Model United Nations Wednesday 173 Gibbons
Music Production Club Thursday 602 Chen
Opportunity Club every other Thursday 145 Caldwell
P.A.W. Club Wednesday 159 Johnson, J
Ping Pong Club Tuesday after school 100 Wei
Polynesian Club Wednesday 321 Apperson
Programming Club Monday 261 Kossiver
Relief Feat Friday 262 Rees
Science Club Thursday 327 Ward
Sit & Knit Club Monday 101 Johnson, D
Ski and Snowboard Monday 110 Felder
Society of Women Engineers Thursday 261 Kossiver
Spanish Club Tuesday 220 Cheever
Speech and Debate Club Monday 103 Estrada
Spoken Word and Poetry Club Monday 124 Skale
Steel Drums Club Monday and Thursday 602 Chen
Superhero Comics Coalition Friday 311 Ratto
TED-Ed Club Tuesday 125 Daniel, J
Tutor Club Thursday 144 Trujillo